Flourish Greens Limited

Shea Butter


Shea butter is a slightly yellowish or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa).[1] Shea Butter is also referred to as Ori.[2] It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in Africa.Occasionally the chocolate industry uses shea butter mixed with other oils, as a substitute for cocoa.

Customer reviews

No reviews were found for Shea Butter. Be the first to review!